Niagara Links
theDEEPend
Hasty+Awards
Speedo
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
USA+Deaf+Swimming
2017 May - Aug.

2016-2017 May. - August
Niagara Meet Schedule

 

Date Host  Sanction  Meet/Event
Title
Site Meet Director Meet Info Event File
5/5 FAST 1617-312 Friday Night at the Races #1 Fairport High School Doug Evans CLOSED CLOSED
5/6 FAST/PACK/WEBS 1617-313 Super Circuit #1 Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans PDF ZIP
5/11 SYCH 1617-320 Night Races #1 Jamesville - DeWitt Middle School Erin Brown PDF ZIP
5/13/17 NI   Spring House of Delegates MCC      
5/19 PACK 1617-314 Friday Night at the Races #2 Mendon High School Steve Briggs CLOSED CLOSED
5/19 - 5/21 TTSC 1617-300 Natalie Lewis Spring Invite Town of Tonawanda AFC Tim Bennett PDF
[update 4/7]
ZIP
CANCELED 5/20 CVSC 1617-308 2017 Long Course Super Circuit Park Aquatics Center - SUNY Cortland Jerry Roberts PDF ZIP
5/20 WEBS/PACK/FAST 1617-315 Super Circuit #2 Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella PDF ZIP
5/21 SEAS 1617-310 Distance Meter Mania SUNY Brockport Amy DiFante PDF ZIP
5/24 HAST 1617-324 Summer Showdown #1 Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED
6/2 - 6/4 STAR 1617-301 2017 Kick Off Erie Community College Phil Aronica/Chris Reilly PDF ZIP
6/3 BAAC 1617-323 BAAC Intrasquad Series, Meet #2 Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
6/3 STSL-KRKN 1617-327 STSL Summer Meet #1 Horseheads Mark Miles CLOSED CLOSED
6/9 SCSD 1617-325 Friday Night Lights Nottingham High School Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/9 IRON 1617-328 Friday Night at the Races #3 Irondeqouit High School Randy Nacarella CLOSED CLOSED
6/10 VICT 1617-318 Keith Shields Invitational Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz

PDF

updated 5-24 [6 event max]

ZIP
6/10 PACK 1617-322 Super Circuit #3 Webster Aquatic Center Steve Briggs PDF ZIP
6/10 WWSC 1617-326 WWSC vs RAYS Dual Niagara Fall High School Ed Maynard CLOSED CLOSED
6/17 STSL-UNAC 1617-331 STSL Summer Meet #2 Main Endwell High School Michael Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
6/18 CVSC 1617-309 9th Annual Swim The Triangle Dorchester Park Jeremy Roberts PDF ZIP
6/22 GRSC 1617-330 Summer Showdown #2 Spencerport High School Sarah Aguglia CLOSED CLOSED
6/23 WEBS 1617-321 Friday Night at the Races #4 Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella CLOSED CLOSED
6/23 - 6/25 STAR 1617-302 Long Course Open Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
6/24 SYCH 1617-316 Super Circuit Burnett Park Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/24 SYCH 1617-317 Distance Meet Burnett Park Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/28 STSL-UNAC 1617-332 STSL Distance Meet Main Endwell High School Michael Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
7/7 QUIK 1617-333 Friday Night at the Races #5 Gates Chili CSD Field House Marla Chefalo CLOSED CLOSED
7/7 - 7/9 RAYS 1617-303 2017 Long Course Meet Cheektowaga Town Park Brad Boyle PDF ZIP
7/8 BAAC 1617-329 2017 LC BAAC Intrasquad Meet #3 Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
7/8 STSL-GGST   STSL Summer Meet #3 Watkins Glen   CLOSED CLOSED
7/8 - 7/9 SEAS 1617-304 4th Annual Doug Tobey Memorial Invitational SUNY Brockport Amy DiFante PDF ZIP
7/11 SDSC 1617-334 Summer Showdown #3 Penfield High School LaNelle Hahn CLOSED CLOSED
7/14 - 7/16 UNAC 1617-305 44th Annual Sertoma Invitational George W. Johnson Memorial Park Pool Michael Richeda PDF ZIP
7/15 VICT 1617-319 Victor Meter Mania Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz    
7/15 FAST/HAST/SEAS 1617-335 Rochester Outdoor Invitational Genesee Valley Park Mike Visconte PDF ZIP
7/20 - 7/23 STAR 1617-306 Niagara LC Championships Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
7/29 WAAC   STSL Summer Champs Waverly High School   CLOSED CLOSED
8/3 - 8/6 STAR 1617-311
1617-311TT
Eastern Zone Senior Meet Erie Community College Phil Aronica
​Chris Reilly
PDF  
8/7-8/8 TTSC 1617-307 End of Summer Meet Town of Tonawanda AFC Tim Bennett PDF ZIP
8/9-8/12 Posiedon Swimming   2017 Long Course Age Group Championship Richmond, VA   

Qualifying Times
Application to Officiate

Niagara Zone Team Website