Niagara Links
theDEEPend
Hasty+Awards
Speedo
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
USA+Deaf+Swimming
Committees


Niagara LSC Committees

Athletes
Sr Athlete - Nick Burdo- Chair
Jr Athlete - Jared Kettinger
Athlete 1 - Greg Danner
Athlete 2 - Shawn Parkhurst
Athlete 3- to be named

Audit
Finance VC - Doug Evans - Chair
Appointed - Sheila Studebaker
Appointed - Adam Zaczkowski

 

Budget
Finance VC - Doug Evans - Chair
General Chair - Eric Lind
Treasurer - Stephen Snyder
Senior VC - Shane Logan
Senior Athlete - Nick Burdo
Senior Coach - Will Chidsey
Admin VC - Adam Zaczkowski
Age Group Chair - Chris Regelsberger

Coaches
Sr Coach - Becky Sapio - Chair

Jr Coach - Chris Musshafen
Additional coaches to be named by Sr Coach as needed 

Finance
Chairperson - Doug Evans
General Chair - Eric Lind
Treasurer - Stephen Snyder 
Admin VC - Adam Zaczkowski

 

Officials
[9/14 - 8/16]
Chairperson - Jim Stromski (Syracuse)
Official 1 - Sharlene Ransford (Rochester)
Official 2 - June Mundt (Buffalo)
Official 3 - Pete Warren (S. Tier)

 

Safety
Chairperson - Chris Torell [appointed]
Official - to be named
Coach - to be named 
Athlete - to be named 
Club Safety Coordinator 1
Club Safety Coordinator 2
Ryan Callan - Ex-officio

Technical Planning
Chairperson - Will Chidsey​
General Chair - Eric Lind
Admin VC - Adam Zaczkowski 
Age Group Chair - 
Chris Regelsberger
Sr Coach - Becky Sapio
Jr Coach - Chris Musshafen
Senior VC - Shane Logan
Sr Athlete - Nick Burdo
Jr Athlete - Jared Kettinger

Member 1 - to be named
Member 2 - to be named
Member 3 - to be named
Member 4 - to be named
Member 5 - to be named
Member 6 - to be named

50% of the additional
members must be coaches

By-Laws/Legislation/Rules
Vacant
Member 1 - to be named       
Member 2 - to be named       
John Kingston- Ex-officio

Disability Committee
Vacant - Chair
Athlete - to be named
Non-Athlete - to be named
Non-Athlete - to be named
Non-Athlete - to be named     

Diversity and Inclusion
Committee

Mike Switalski​  [app] - Chair
Eric Stimson
Shane Logan
Shawn Parkhurst
Athlete Rep - Alize Allen
Athlete Rep - Sydney St Rose-Finear

Scholarship Committee
Martha Keating [app] - Chair
Eric Stimson
Gregory Danner
Angela Baggett 


 

 

Nominating Committee
Eric Stimson - Chair
Dave Muratore
Fred Leff
​Jerry Roberts
Jared Kettinger (athlete)

 

Communications
[appointed]
Eric Stimson

National Times Verification
[appointed]
Bob Matlack
83 Long Avenue
Hamburg, NY 14075
(716) 553-0570

Niagara Top Ten / Records
[appointed]
Eric Stimson