Niagara Links
theDEEPend
Hasty+Awards
Speedo
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
USA+Deaf+Swimming
2012-13 Meets

Niagara LSC Event Schedule Summer 2013
October 2012 - December 2012 Events Click Here
January 2013- April 2013 Events Click Here

Date

Host

Meet Title

Location

Meet Director

Event
Page

Sanction#

Info

Event
File

Results

5/11
Confirmed Date

Niagara LSC

HOD Meeting

MCC

---

Link

N/A

---

---

---

5/17

FAST/GCOM/PACK/WEBS

Friday Night at the Races 1

Webster Aquatic Center

Wayne Martin

N/A

1213-187

---

---

ZIP

5/17-5/19

TTSC

Long Course Invitational

Town of Tonawanda Aquatic Center

Tim Bennett

N/A

1213-123

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

5/18

FAST/GCOM/PACK

LC Super Circuit

Webster Aquatic Center

Doug Evans
Mike Miller

N/A

1213-183

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

5/18

STSL

East Meet 1

Chenango Valley

---

N/A

1213-191

---

---

ZIP

5/31 FAST/GCOM/PACK/WEBS Friday Night at the Races 2 Pittsford Mendon --- N/A 1213-188 --- --- ZIP

6/1

WPSC

Super Circuit

SUNY Cortland

Jerry Roberts

N/A

1213-129

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

6/1

FAST/GCOM/PACK

LC Super Circuit

Webster Aquatic Center

Doug Evans
Mike Miller

N/A

1213-184

PDF   

ZIP

ZIP

6/1 WWSC Dual Meet Niagara Falls Ed Maynard N/A 1213-190 --- --- ZIP
6/5 STSL West Distance Meet Ithaca Roy Staley N/A 1213-200 --- --- ZIP

6/7-6/9

STAR 

Kick-Off Long Course Meet

Erie Community College

Karyn Bimber

 

1213-130

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

6/8 STSL West Meet 1 Lansing Bob Terry N/A 1213-196 --- --- ZIP

6/15

SYCH

Super Circuit

Burnett Park (Outdoor)

Adam Zaczkowski

 

1213-131

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

6/16

WPSC

Open Water Meet

Dorchester Park

Jerry Roberts

 

1213-132

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

6/19 STSL East Meet 3 Whitney Point Jerry Roberts N/A 1213-193 --- --- ZIP

6/21

FAST/GCOM/PACK/WEBS Friday Night at the Races 3 Gates-Chili --- N/A 1213-189 --- --- ZIP

6/22

SYCH

Super Circuit

Ithaca College

Adam Zaczkowski

 

1213-133

PDF  
revised 05-01

ZIP

ZIP

6/22

FAST/GCOM/PACK

LC Super Circuit

Webster Aquatic Center

Doug Evans
Mike Miller

 

1213-185

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

6/25-6/29

---

US Nationals

Indianapolis, IN

---

 

 

 

 

 

6/28-6/30

STAR

Long Course Meet

ECC

Karyn Bimber

 

1213-134

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

6/29 STSL East Meet 2 Owego Amy Foster N/A 1213-192 --- --- ZIP
6/29 STSL West Meet 2 Horseheads Mark Miles N/A 1213-197 --- --- ZIP

7/5-7/7

RAYS

Summer Long Course

Cheektowaga Town Pool

Jeff Doetter

 

1213-135

PDF   
[revised 6-12]

ZIP
[revised 6-12]

ZIP

7/10 STSL West Meet 3 Horseheads Mark Miles N/A 1213-198 --- --- ZIP
7/10 STSL East Meet 4 Chenango Forks Shelley Suer N/A 1213-194 --- --- ZIP

7/12-7/14

NI LSC

Niagara Classic

University at Buffalo

Jim Bowen

YES

1213-161, 1213-162

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

7/17 STSL West Meet 4 Ithaca Roy Staley N/A 1213-199 --- --- ZIP
7/19 JETS Time Trial Liverpool Deb Champagne N/A 1213-201 --- --- ZIP

7/19-7/21

UNAC

Short Course Meter Meet

Endicott North Side Pool

Donna Striley

 

1213-136

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

7/20-7/21 SEAS 2nd Annual
MeterMania
SUNY Brockport Chris Hochgraf   1213-186 PDF   ZIP ZIP

7/26-7/28

SYCH/MERC/BAAC

Niagara Championships

Ithaca College

Adam Zaczkowski

 

1213-138

PDF  
[revised 7-05]

ZIP

ZIP

7/30-8/2

---

US Open

Irvine, CA

---

 

 

 

 

 

7/31 STSL East Distance Meet Maine-Endwell Donna Striley N/A 1213-195 --- --- ZIP

8/1-8/4

STAR

EZ Super Sectionals

ECC

Karyn Bimber

 

 

PDF

ZIP

ZIP

8/2-8/3

FAST

Niagara Sizzler

Fairport High School

Doug Evans

 

1213-139

ZIP

ZIP

8/3

STSL

Closed STSL Championships

TBD

Jerry Roberts

 

1213-181

 

 

ZIP

8/5-8/9

---

Junior Nationals

Irvine, CA

---

 

 

 

 

 

8/7-8/10

Poseidon Swimming

Eastern Zone Age Group Championship

Richmond, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

8/9-8/10

TTSC

End of Summer SC Meet

Town of Tonawanda Aquatic Center

Tim Bennett

 

1213-140

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

8/10-8/11

WPSC/ITAC

Open Water

Salt Point

Jerry Roberts

 

1213-137

PDF  

ZIP

ZIP

8/11

 

Eastern Zone Open Water Championship

TBD